webshop-go

 

Privacy Statement

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. located at Horsterweg 412, 5928 NJ Venlo is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V.
Floralaan 1
5928 RD Venlo
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
0031 77 398 89 75

Personal data that we process

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V.  processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Company name
  • Contact
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number
  • Other personal data that you have provided to us, for example via our website, in correspondence and by telephone.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your order(s)
  • Handling your payment(s)
  • Sending our newsletter
  • So we can call or e-mail you if required to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making process

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. makes no decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that may have consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or computer systems without involvement of a person (for example, an employee of Hazenkamp Furnitures BV).

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V.  uses for the processing of personal data the software programs AGP Trade and Accountview. These programs consist of administrative software. Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. uses these programs because of the focus on the industry.  As a result, the program is designed in such a way that only information necessary for the business operations Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. will be processed. Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. only keeps personal data of employees that are working at her Relations. By relationships, both customers and suppliers are understood.

How long we store personal data

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Category         Retention period        Reason

Personalia       As long as current and / or relevant Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. saves only first and last name of contacts. By contact persons is meant the persons involved in the following departments of customers and / or suppliers: purchasing, sales, administration and service.

Address details           As long as current and / or relevant             Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. only stores address data from other organizations, companies and / or institutions. These will remain as long as the relevant relation is established at this address.

Contact details           As long as current and / or    relevant Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. only stores the contact details of contact persons as described under 'personal details'.  Contact data is the telephone number and e-mail address of the contact person.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V.  Shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

The most common case in which Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. sharing your personal data with third parties involves the outsourcing of delivery (s). Your contact and address details will in that case be shared with the supplier who provides the delivery (s) of goods. This may concern both a supplier of goods which the delivery on behalf of Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. as also an external transporter which Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. has called in to provide a delivery.

Cookies

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. uses technical and functional cookies. In addition, Hazenkamp Furnitures uses B.V. analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit the website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this.

You can opt out of cookies by change the settings of your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. To be sure that the request for inspection by you is done, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request.

Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security number  black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within two weeks, at your request.

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. also points out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Hazenkamp Furnitures B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok Decline